Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

  • Ms. Amy Bemus

    Guidance Counselor
  • Mr. Brad Benton

    Assistant Boys' Basketball
  • Mr. Randall Birks

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Larry Blake

    MS Football
  • Mr. Jim Blankman

    6-8 Science, HS STEM
  • Mr. Jim Blankman

    FTC
  • Ms. Elizabeth Book

    Vocal/Choir
  • Mr. Ben Booth

    Ag Education Instructor/FFA
  • Mr. Lenus Borkowski

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Jenny Bunker

    HS Secretary
  • Mrs. Diane Casey

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mr. Tom Casey

    Head Football
  • Mr. Tom Casey

    Industrial Tech Instructor
  • Mr. Robert Casst

    Head Cross Country & Head Girls' Track
  • Mr. Robert Cast

    4th Grade
  • Ms. Katherine Christiensen

    Paraeducator
  • Ms. MaKaylie Croghan

    Head Volleyball
  • Miss MaKaylie Croghan

    MS Special Education
  • Ms. Stacie Croghan

    Paraeducator
  • Ms. Cindy Dalton

    MS Special Education
  • Ms. Lora Darling

    Librarian
  • Ms. Lora Darling

    Librarian
  • Mr. Jay Dreyer

    2nd Grade
  • Mr. Jay Dreyer

    Assistant HS Boys' Track & JH Boys' Basketball
  • Mrs. Kristin Dreyer

    4th Grade Instructor
  • Mr. Robert Eddington

    Custodian (Irwin Building)
  • Mrs. Lexi Flug

    1st Grade
  • Mrs. Tanya Gaer

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ms. Margaret Goeser

    Paraeducator
  • Ms. Angelia Goings

    MS Special Education Instructor
  • Mrs. Julie Grau

    Custodian (Manning Building)
  • Mr. Lonnie Grau

    Custodian (Manning Building)
  • Mrs. Katie Greving

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Joy Gross

    Head Softball & Assistant Girls' Basketball
  • Mrs. Joy Gross

    Special Education
  • Miss Kelsey Gross

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Michaela Grossman

    PreSchool (Manning)
  • Ms. Michelle Gruhn

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Beth Hagedorn

    Assistant Softball & Special Olympics Coach
  • Mrs. Beth Hagedorn

    Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Clark Halbur

    Head Mechanic/Bus Driver
  • Ms. Bonnie Heller

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Jessica Holloway

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Tiffany Hoogesrtraat

    TLC Coordinator
  • Ms. Josephine Huffman

    Food Service
  • Mrs. Anissa Irlmeier

    Nurse
  • Mr. Jacob Irwin

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Judy Jacobsen

    Technology Teacher/At-Risk Teacher
  • Mrs. Deb Janssen

    Food Service Director
  • Mrs. Jill Johnston

    English Instructor
  • Mrs. Amy Keller

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Denise Kendle

    Transportation Director
  • Mr. Larry Kendle

    Bus Driver
  • Ms. Angie Kiem

    Paraeducator
  • Mr. John Koester

    Custodian (Manning Building)
  • Miss Emma Konkler

    HS Science
  • Miss Emma Konkler

    JH Girls' Basketball
  • Mr. Kevin Lahndorf

    Business Instructor & Yearbook Advisor
  • Mr. Kevin Lahndorf

    Head Girls' Golf, MS Boys' Basketball & Assistant Volleyball
  • Mrs. Deanna Langel

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. LuAnn Langel

    Technology Coordinator
  • Mrs. Jenny Linde

    5-7 Science Instructor, STEM, & LEGO League
  • Mrs. Jenny Linde

    MS Girls' Track & FIRST Lego League
  • Mrs. Lorine Linde

    Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mr. Kevin Lingle

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Shari Lohrman

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Mrs. Suzanne Lottridge-Polzien

    English Instructor
  • Mr. James Martens

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Allison McCarville

    Special Education Instructor
  • Mr. Cory McCarville

    Athletic Director & Assistant Football
  • Mr. Cory McCarville

    HS Social Studies & Athletic Director
  • Mrs. Molly Meeves

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Rachel Merkel

    MS Guidance
  • Mrs. Mallory Meyer

    Business Manager/Board Secretary
  • Mrs. Sharon Meyers

    Family Consumer Science Instructor
  • Mrs. Angie Miller

    Paraeducator
  • Ms. Rose Miller

    PreSchool (Irwin Building)
  • Mr. Trevor Miller

    Superintendent
  • Mr. Rourke Mullen

    MS Girls' Basketball
  • Mr. Rourke Mullen

    Special Education
  • Ms. Tina Newman

    HS Science Instructor
  • Mrs. Kimber Opperman

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Sarah Paulsen

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Tami Petersen

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Laurie Peterson

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Michelle Plumb

    Paraeducator
  • Mr. Greg Polzien

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Donna Porter

    Paraeducator
  • Miss Sydney Pratt

    Music & TAG
  • Miss Sydney Pratt

    TAG
  • Mrs. Kari Ranniger

    Spanish Instructor
  • Mr. Gene Rasmussen

    Head Girls' Basketball & JH Football
  • Mr. Gene Rasmussen

    Physical Education/Health Instructor
  • Mrs. Jen Rasmussen

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Michael Roate

    Art Instructor
  • Mr. Mike Roate

    JH Football
  • Mrs. Shannon Rogge

    Elementary Secretary
  • Mrs. Amy Rohe

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Dave Rohe

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Ryan Runyan

    Band Instructor
  • Mr. Mark Schmitz

    Head of Maintenance
  • Ms. Michaela Schnoes

    MS Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Anna Schwarte

    Nurse
  • Mr. Nolan Shanks

    MS Social Studies Instructor
  • Ms. Savannah Sheets

    MS English Language Arts Instructor & HS Newspaper
  • Mrs. Rhonda Sievertsen

    6-8 Reading Instructor
  • Mr. Gregory Skeen

    Art Teacher
  • Mr. Gregory Skeen

    JH Boys' Track
  • Mrs. Mindy Skillen

    HS Math Instructor
  • Ms. Mercedes Snavely

    Paraeducator
  • Mr. Dan Spooner

    Assistant Football & FTC Coach
  • Mr. Dan Spooner

    Webmaster/Digital Technology
  • Mrs. Bree Steenhusen

    Special Education Teacher
  • Ms. Caryl Stribe

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Brenda Struve

    Paraeducator
  • Ms. Martha Temple

    Food Service
  • Ms. Kim Terlisner

    Paraeducator
  • Mr. Kyle Vandehorst

    Head Boys' Track & Assistant Boys' Basketball
  • Mr. Kyle Vandehorst

    HS Social Studies,
  • Mrs. Janell Vollstedt

    4-8 Secretary
  • Mrs. Gerri Ann Wagner

    Liaison Officer
  • Mr. Keith Wagner

    Head Boys' Basketball & Head Boys' Golf
  • Mr. Keith Wagner

    Physical Education
  • Mr. Brian Wall

    HS Principal
  • Ms. Denise Wall

    6-8 Math Instructor
  • Ms. Theresa Weis

    Food Service
  • Ms. Sharon Whitson

    4-8 Principal
  • Ms. Sharon Whitson

    PS-3 Principal
  • Ms. Morgan Wiederin

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Barb Willenborg

    Business Office Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. Leah Williams

    Paraeducator

Back To Top