Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

IKM-Manning CSD

  • Mr. Jim Blankman

    6-8 Science, HS STEM
  • Mr. Jeffrey Boelter

    6-8 Language Arts
  • Ms. Elizabeth Book

    4-12 Vocal/Choir
  • Mr. Ben Booth

    7-12 Ag Education/FFA
  • Mrs. Debbie Burton

    District Librarian
  • Mr. Robert Cast

    4th Grade, Cross Country
  • Ms. Cindy Dalton

    MS Special Education
  • Ms. Amie Davie

    MS Para
  • Mrs. Kristin Dreyer

    6-8 Math
  • Mrs. Sarah Finn

    4th Grade
  • Mrs. Tonya Greve

    MS Special Education
  • Mrs. Shelly Gruhn

    MS Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Jess Holloway

    MS/HS Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Anissa Irlmeier

    Nurse (MS/HS)
  • Mr. Jacob Irwin

    MS Paraeducator, Baseball
  • Mrs. Judy Jacobsen

    Technology/At-Risk, HS Speech
  • Mrs. Angie Julin

    5th Grade
  • Mrs. Amy Keller

    MS Paraeducator
  • Mr. John Koester

    Custodian (Manning Building)
  • Mrs. Luann Langel

    Technology Coordinator, HS STEM BEST Facilitator
  • Mrs. Jenny Linde

    5th Science Instructor, STEM, Spark, & LEGO League
  • Mr. Maxwell Lunardi

    6-8 Social Studies
  • Mr. Cory McCarville

    4-12 Assistant Principal, HS Social Studies & Athletic Director, HS Football, JH Girls' Basketball
  • Mrs. Molly Meneough

    MS Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Rachel Merkel

    ELEM/MS Guidance, JH Student Council
  • Mrs. Michelle Meyer

    5th Grade
  • Mrs. Sharon Meyers

    7-12 Family Consumer Science
  • Mr. Trevor Miller

    Superintendent
  • Tricia Mohn

    Food Services
  • Mrs. Kimber Opperman

    Curriculum Lead/Instructional Integrationist
  • Ms. Donna Porter

    MS Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Kari Ranniger

    7-12 Spanish, HS NHS
  • Mr. Gene Rasmussen

    K-12 P.E./Health Instructor, HS Girls Head Basketball
  • Mrs. Amy Rohe

    MS Title 1 Math
  • Brenda Rowedder

    MS/HS Food Services
  • Mr. Ryan Runyan

    5-12 Band, HS Speech
  • Mr. Nolan Shanks

    Instructional Integrationist
  • Mr. Gregory Skeen

    7-12 Art, JH Track
  • Mrs. Dara Svendsen

    Assistant School Business Official
  • Ms. Kim Terlisner

    MS Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Dawn Vanden Berg

    Elem/4-6 Art, ELL
  • Mrs. Janell Vollstedt

    4-8 Secretary
  • Mrs. Gerri Ann Wagner

    Liaison Officer
  • Mr. Keith Wagner

    7-12 P.E., JH Football, HS Head Boys' Basketball, HS Boys' Golf
  • Mr. Brian Wall

    4-12 Principal
  • Mrs. Barb Willenborg

    Business Office Administrative Assistant